22, Osborne Road, LA4 4LS
22 Osborne Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Morecambe. It sold for £89,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £89,000 1.9% -0.7% Sep 2004 £80,000 24.2% 22.5% Nov 2001 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £839 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £89,000 £840 £135,594 £1,279 Sep 2004 £80,000 £755 £172,797 £1,630 Nov 2001 £43,500 £410 £147,753 £1,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,470 per square metre (£153 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Osborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Osborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: