18, Cae Llwyd, CF83 3HB
18 Cae Llwyd is a 61 m² detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £204,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £204,000 £3,344 £345,000 £5,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cae Llwyd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Cae Llwyd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: