3, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GL
3 Coleridge Drive is a 106 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £440,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,150 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,251 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £440,000 £4,151 £662,602 £6,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £662,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £783,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: