31, Prospect Road, S41 9DS
31 Prospect Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Old Whittington. It sold for £99,950 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £99,950 4.7% 2.1% Apr 2006 £81,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £99,950 £1,428 £163,354 £2,334 Apr 2006 £81,000 £1,157 £124,499 £1,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Whittington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,800 per square metre (£166 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: