9, Sandwell Grove, B64 5DB
9 Sandwell Grove is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £176,750 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£176,750 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £176,750 £1,683 £291,994 £2,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: