Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2010 £175,000 8.2% 6.0%
Nov 1999 £75,000 4.7% 3.0%
Oct 1996 £64,950 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,620 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £175,000 £3,017 £325,977 £5,620
Nov 1999 £75,000 £1,293 £322,798 £5,565
Oct 1996 £64,950 £1,120 £359,727 £6,202

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Heather Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Heather Drive.

Photos for 17 Heather Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: