Property data
Sale history
£324,000 on Oct 2010
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,179 per square metre (£946 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £324,000 £3,951 £834,683 £10,179

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £834,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,910 and £9,150 per square metre (£641 and £850 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Barrett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Barrett Road.

Photos for 47 Barrett Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: