35, Dunster Close, RM5 3AU
35 Dunster Close is a 81 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £90,000 £1,111 £154,209 £1,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- EX42129
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Dunster Close, Romford
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Feb 2008
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: