Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Mar 2010
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2010 £75,000 £773 £143,775 £1,482

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: