74, Manor Drive, N20 0DU
74 Manor Drive is a 104 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £590,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,673 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,793 per square metre (£910 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £590,000 £5,673 £1,018,506 £9,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,018,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 18 sqm (194 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F