Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Mar 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Tanwood View.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2010 £150,000 £1,500 £242,339 £2,423

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodmin are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,320 per square metre (£185 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Tanwood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Tanwood View.

Photos for 23 Tanwood View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: