11, Manchester Road, M27 5EX
11 Manchester Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £155,000 Freehold 4.1% 1.9% Nov 2002 £112,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £155,000 £1,582 £356,382 £3,637 Nov 2002 £112,000 £1,143 £419,638 £4,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,490 per square metre (£238 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: