69, Knowle Road, B65 8HE
69 Knowle Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £95,000 6.5% 4.3% Aug 2000 £51,000 6.8% 6.0% Sep 1999 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £95,000 £1,118 £194,897 £2,293 Aug 2000 £51,000 £600 £215,398 £2,534 Sep 1999 £48,000 £565 £229,240 £2,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Knowle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Knowle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 DC/22/66771
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Knowle Road Rowley Regis
- Description:
- Proposed first floor rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 DC/12/55430
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Knowle Road Rowley Regi
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: