80, Hill View, BS9 4QG
80 Hill View is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £390,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £390,000 3.5% 1.2% Dec 2002 £303,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,042 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £390,000 £2,806 £700,905 £5,042 Dec 2002 £303,000 £2,180 £843,124 £6,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £862,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 80 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: