Savannah, Cliff Drive, ME12 4PJ
Savannah Cliff Drive is a 246 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £100,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £406 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £726 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £100,000 £407 £178,571 £726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 246 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 246 m², this implies a valuation between £667,000 and £910,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Savannah Cliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Savannah Cliff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown