30, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
30 First Cross Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £447,450 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £447,450 2.2% -0.8% Jan 2008 £425,000 5.8% 3.6% Nov 2003 £335,500 15.7% 14.1% Nov 2001 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,484 per square metre (£602 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,951 per square metre (£1,110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £447,450 £6,485 £824,589 £11,951 Jan 2008 £425,000 £6,159 £814,106 £11,799 Nov 2003 £335,500 £4,862 £844,856 £12,244 Nov 2001 £250,000 £3,623 £871,768 £12,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £824,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D