Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £526,218)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,830 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Baddow CM2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £413,000 and £515,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Baddow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Manor Drive.

Photos for 2 Manor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: