38, Falcon Road, S18 2ED
38 Falcon Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £210,000 5.1% 2.6% Mar 2004 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £210,000 £1,842 £360,620 £3,163 Mar 2004 £155,000 £1,360 £368,361 £3,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Falcon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Falcon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: