Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £136,204)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£739 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Birtley are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,440 per square metre (£119 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birtley DH3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £290,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Birtley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Queen Street.

Photos for 75 Queen Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 DC/22/00276/HHA
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
75 Queen Street Birtley Central Birtley Gateshead
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900