4, Livingstone Lane, LE9 7EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£166,245 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £255,382)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,433 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Earl Shilton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,140 per square metre (£215 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earl Shilton LE9-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Livingstone Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: