44, Chalet Close, DA5 2EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,500 May 2010 -3.7% -6.4% £596,373 £345,000 Sep 2007 12.8% 10.8% £691,727 £85,000 Feb 1996 na na £567,829 - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,540 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexley DA5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £563,000 and £753,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: