11, East View, DL6 1AQ
11 East View is a 91 m² terraced home in Northallerton. It sold for £129,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £129,000 1.6% -0.9% Dec 2005 £119,995 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £129,000 £1,418 £182,278 £2,003 Dec 2005 £119,995 £1,319 £174,170 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northallerton are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,170 per square metre (£196 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 East View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 East View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: