43, Tilstone Close, SL4 6NG
43 Tilstone Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Eton Wick. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,172 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £270,000 £3,971 £419,719 £6,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eton Wick are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,260 per square metre (£459 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Tilstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Tilstone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/01699/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Tilstone Close Eton Wick Windsor
- Description:
- Single storey front extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/00414/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 43 Tilstone Close Eton Wick Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed single storey front, side and rear extension is lawful.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: