163, Queens Drive, L4 6SQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£85,695 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £158,936)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,045 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,550 per square metre (£113 and £143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L4-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 163, Queens Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 163 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: