332, Rectory Road, B75 7PA
332 Rectory Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £123,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £123,000 £1,218 £215,879 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 2012/00184/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 332 Rectory Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Installation of footway crossing.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: