6, Ember Lane, KT10 8ER
6 Ember Lane is a 156 m² detached home in Esher. It sold for £847,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£847,500 on Sep 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ember Lane.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,136 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £847,500 £5,433 £1,269,166 £8,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,269,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,330 per square metre (£596 and £773 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £1,002,000 and £1,299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ember Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ember Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 2016/0709
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of 1 no. dwelling attached to existing property and erection of detached double garage
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 2010/3001
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for partial demolition and internal and external alterations to the existing Grade II Listed Building to allow for the conversion of the former magistrates court and police station to hotel and construction of a part five, part six, part seven-storey extension in the rear yard in association with Planning Permission Reference No: 2010/1929.
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 2010/0828
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application