Flat 76 Tothill House, Page Street, SW1P 4DH
Flat 76 Tothill House Page Street is a 46 m² flat in Pimlico. It sold for £228,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£228,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,603 per square metre (£613 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £228,000 £4,957 £303,720 £6,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,300 and £12,140 per square metre (£863 and £1,127 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 10/00606/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Flat 76 Tothill House Page Street Londo
- Description:
- Internal alterations including the erection of partitions.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: