Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2010 £188,000 5.1% 3.2%
Nov 2008 £173,000 5.5% 2.9%
Jul 2003 £129,995 91.8% 88.7%
Feb 2003 £100,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2010 £188,000 £2,507 £336,061 £4,481
Nov 2008 £173,000 £2,307 £333,819 £4,451
Jul 2003 £129,995 £1,733 £306,858 £4,091
Feb 2003 £100,000 £1,333 £249,503 £3,327

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Camelot Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Camelot Way.

Photos for 10 Camelot Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: