104, Quantock Drive, TN24 8QH
104 Quantock Drive is a 85 m² detached home in Ashford. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £225,000 5.4% 3.2% Sep 2001 £138,750 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,016 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £225,000 £2,647 £341,374 £4,016 Sep 2001 £138,750 £1,632 £407,287 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,070 per square metre (£279 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: