23, The Spa, BA14 6BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,999 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £290,972)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,785 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £452,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: