3, Medrose Street, PL33 9BN
3 Medrose Street is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Delabole. It sold for £123,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £123,000 -3.4% -6.0% Mar 2007 £136,943 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £123,000 £1,618 £195,055 £2,567 Mar 2007 £136,943 £1,802 £211,055 £2,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Medrose Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Medrose Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: