Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £215,000 £1,641 £301,912 £2,305

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Thornlea . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Thornlea .

Photos for Thornlea
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: