91, Churchfield Way, TS17 5AW
91 Churchfield Way is a 109 m² detached home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £185,000 0.9% -1.5% Apr 2004 £175,000 27.0% 25.1% Mar 2003 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,697 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £185,000 £1,697 £260,351 £2,389 Apr 2004 £175,000 £1,606 £262,106 £2,405 Mar 2003 £136,000 £1,248 £253,513 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Churchfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Churchfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: