115, High Street, S41 9LB
115 High Street is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Old Whittington. It sold for £101,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£101,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,311 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £101,000 £1,312 £163,730 £2,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Whittington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,800 per square metre (£166 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 955 square metres (10,280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 CHE/22/00598/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 High Street Old Whittington Chesterfield Derbyshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing stone outbuilding and erection of a detached double garage with a room above in the roof space (revised drawings received 07.01.23 and 10.01.23)
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 CHE/13/00174/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 High Street Old Whittington Chesterfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Removal of damaged pine tree
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 CHE/13/00020/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 High Street Old Whittington Chesterfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 2 and 3 of CHE/12/00578/FUL