10, Nunroyd Avenue, LS20 9LP
10 Nunroyd Avenue is a 96 m² terraced home in Guiseley. It sold for £183,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £183,000 2.5% 0.1% Apr 2004 £158,000 21.7% 19.9% Jun 2003 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Nunroyd Avenue.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £183,000 £1,906 £300,192 £3,127 Apr 2004 £158,000 £1,646 £342,900 £3,572 Jun 2003 £135,000 £1,406 £345,477 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Nunroyd Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Nunroyd Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: