47, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BH
47 Haddenham Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £113,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £113,500 -0.7% -3.1% Aug 2005 £118,000 12.3% 10.2% Oct 2003 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,384 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £113,500 £1,384 £216,309 £2,638 Aug 2005 £118,000 £1,439 £221,823 £2,705 Oct 2003 £96,000 £1,171 £209,362 £2,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: