105, Cwrt Coed Parc, CF34 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£273,250 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £441,946)
- Internal area
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,225 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,010 per square metre (£125 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maesteg CF34-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £301,000 and £448,000 (223 m² × typical £/sqm in Maesteg). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 988 square metres (10,635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 P/05/751/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Plot 105, Coed Parc Court, Maesteg
- Description:
- Detached 4-Bed Dwelling With Attached Garage
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: