26, Rectory Gardens, UB5 5DN
26 Rectory Gardens is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £330,000 21.8% 18.9% Jun 2009 £280,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,230 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £330,000 £3,837 £621,772 £7,230 Jun 2009 £280,000 £3,256 £591,064 £6,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Rectory Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 243887HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 26 Rectory Gardens Northolt
- Description:
- Single storey detached garden outbuilding for use as gym and playroom.
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 PP/2015/1407
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 Rectory Gardens Northolt Middlesex Northolt
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey rear extension, and rear roof extension (involving conversion of roofspace to habitable use).
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E