27, Little Week Close, EX7 0RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Dec 2010 7.5% 5.1% £177,477 £66,000 Feb 2002 na na £162,082 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,314 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £208,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Little Week Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Little Week Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: