46, Ashdene Road, SO40 7DN
46 Ashdene Road is a 71 m² detached home in Totton. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Ashdene Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,648 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £250,000 £3,521 £401,032 £5,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,740 per square metre (£415 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ashdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ashdene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 10/95547
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 ASHDENE ROAD, ASHURST, SOUTHAMPTON
- Description:
- Roof alterations to form rooms in roof; dormer window; rear extension; external access stairs
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: