14, Sevenacres, PE2 5XH
14 Sevenacres is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £150,000 7.4% 5.3% Jul 1996 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Sevenacres.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £150,000 £1,648 £295,275 £3,245 Jul 1996 £54,000 £593 £300,250 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: