124, Minor Street, M35 9DZ
124 Minor Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Failsworth. It sold for £84,950 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £84,950 8.5% 6.4% Dec 1997 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £976 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £84,950 £976 £175,957 £2,022 Dec 1997 £30,000 £345 £182,390 £2,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Failsworth are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,280 per square metre (£202 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Minor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Minor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area