Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Jun 2010 0.7% -1.8% £292,798
£149,950 Dec 2005 7.2% 5.1% £328,835
£127,000 Jul 2003 14.5% 12.8% £310,803
£79,950 Feb 2000 69.5% 68.0% £291,861
£58,000 Jul 1999 na na £249,471
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,672 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,010 per square metre (£355 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Brixham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Brixham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Brixham Road.

Photos for 60 Brixham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: