2, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
2 Foxley Drive is a 186 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £395,000 6.5% 4.4% Jul 1999 £196,950 9.9% 8.0% Oct 1996 £153,000 na na - Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £395,000 £2,124 £627,953 £3,376 Jul 1999 £196,950 £1,059 £689,486 £3,707 Oct 1996 £153,000 £823 £637,532 £3,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 PL/2017/02929/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 2 Foxley Drive Catherine De Barnes Solihull
- Description:
- Reduce in height by 2 metres and reduce crown spread by 3 metres, crown lift to 5 metres 1 No. oak tree (T1), crown reduce by 2 metres 2 No. silver birch trees (T2 and T3).
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: