4, Archbishop Close, BA6 8NZ
4 Archbishop Close is a 202 m² detached home in Glastonbury. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £420,000 £2,079 £593,754 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £610,000 and £786,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 753 square metres (8,105 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: