67, Broadhurst, GU14 9XA
67 Broadhurst is a 32 m² flat in Farnborough. It sold for £126,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Jul 2010
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £126,000 £3,938 £168,677 £5,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,200 per square metre (£367 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Broadhurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Broadhurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: