Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2010 £280,000 1.3% -1.1%
Aug 2006 £265,000 3.7% 1.5%
Aug 2003 £237,500 na na
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £280,000 £2,353 £441,291 £3,708
Aug 2006 £265,000 £2,227 £484,267 £4,069
Aug 2003 £237,500 £1,996 £517,488 £4,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Clements Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Clements Green Lane.

Photos for 69 Clements Green Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: