27, St Davids Close, SL0 0RS
27 St Davids Close is a 70 m² flat in Iver. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £195,000 0.0% -1.3% Jun 2010 £195,000 0.8% -1.8% Apr 2007 £189,950 4.3% 1.8% Mar 2004 £167,000 20.7% 19.0% Apr 2000 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, St Davids Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £195,000 £2,786 £292,179 £4,174 Jun 2010 £195,000 £2,786 £293,550 £4,194 Apr 2007 £189,950 £2,714 £256,663 £3,667 Mar 2004 £167,000 £2,386 £294,563 £4,208 Apr 2000 £79,950 £1,142 £208,134 £2,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 St Davids Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 27 St Davids Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: