296, Middlemarch Road, CV6 3GP
296 Middlemarch Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Radford. It sold for £122,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £122,000 £1,371 £227,658 £2,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,890 per square metre (£204 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 296 Middlemarch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 296 Middlemarch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: