11, Crossley Street, OL2 8EN
11 Crossley Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Shaw. It sold for £91,750 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £91,750 3.5% 1.0% Apr 2007 £81,000 na na Mar 2007 £78,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Crossley Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £91,750 £1,161 £171,444 £2,170 Apr 2007 £81,000 £1,025 £144,513 £1,829 Mar 2007 £78,500 £994 £142,378 £1,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,090 per square metre (£170 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Crossley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Crossley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: